Menu
Daily Schedule

Mrs. Lambert’s Daily Schedule

2016-2017

Revised 9/8/16

 

7:15-7:45             Pick up students from bus

7:45-8:15             Fine Motor Skills/ Mystery Question

8:00-8:15            Bathroom Break

8:15-8:40            Breakfast

8:45-9:00            Morning Message, Calendar, Weather

9:00-9:25            Specials (Monday – Monday Morning Sharing/Library – reading buddies, Tuesday – Music, Wednesday - P.E., Thursday – Cooking/Ipods, Friday – Show and Tell)             

9:25-9:45            Large/Small Group (language arts)

9:45-10:10           Gross Motor Skills/Outside or Classroom P.E.

10:10-10:35         Large/Small Group (readiness skills)      

10:35-10:45         Bathroom Break

10:45-11:15          Lunch                 

11:15-11:45           Center Time/Make Believe Play              

11:45-12:00         Bathroom Break

12:00-1:45           Rest Time           

1:45 – 2:15           Snack Time/ Pack up for Dismissal